tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7132231001639302019.post7413048569375960306..comments2023-09-07T09:15:07.902-04:00Comments on Cinema Somnambulist: Films I Watched: August 2016Richard of DMhttp://www.blogger.com/profile/15009346741909948722noreply@blogger.comBlogger3125tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7132231001639302019.post-59712669423254156442016-09-28T19:11:12.167-04:002016-09-28T19:11:12.167-04:00Cool! I enjoyed House at the End of the Street, no...Cool! I enjoyed House at the End of the Street, not only for the JLaw. Professor Brian O'Blivionhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/04914392734010761701noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7132231001639302019.post-63263167897502006662016-09-28T18:59:16.119-04:002016-09-28T18:59:16.119-04:00Suicide Squad was great fun (and also one of the w...Suicide Squad was great fun (and also one of the worst edited films I've seen in a theater). What did you think of House at the End of the Street?Richard of DMhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/15009346741909948722noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-7132231001639302019.post-5228734411961347832016-09-28T13:35:54.172-04:002016-09-28T13:35:54.172-04:00Great list! I really dug Argoman. How was Suicide ...Great list! I really dug Argoman. How was Suicide Squad? As always here's my list. First viewing marked.<br />Law Abiding Citizen (2009) <br />Dirty Harry (1971) <br />Magnum Force (1973) <br />Howard the Duck (1986) <br />Nighthawks (1981) <br />Wanted: Dead or Alive (1987) <br />Sudden Impact (1983) <br />Fallen Angel (1945) *<br />City on Fire (1987) <br />The Last Boy Scout (1991) <br />The Americans - The Complete 1st Season (2013) *<br />Night Patrol (1984) <br />The Burning Plain (2008) *<br />House at the End of the Street (2012) *<br />Serena (2014) *<br />X-Men: First Class (2011) <br />X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) (Rouge Cut) *<br />Like Crazy (2011) *<br />The Beaver (2011) <br />American Hustle (2013) <br />Joy (2015) <br />Winter's Bone (2010)<br />Silver Linings Playbook (2012) <br />Play Misty for Me (1971) *<br />Lucifer - The Complete 1st Season (2016) *<br />Man on Fire (2004) *<br />Legends of Tomorrow - The Complete 1st Season (2016) *<br />Arrow - The Complete 4th Season (2015-2016) *<br />Horror Rises From the Tomb (1973) *<br />Zodiac (2007) <br />Silver Streak (1976) Professor Brian O'Blivionhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/04914392734010761701noreply@blogger.com